Meet and confer requirement federal court
[…] Did you know?
WebThe Court believes that parties can and should work out most discovery disputes and thus discourages the filing of discovery motions or motions to compel, which add extra time and costs for both parties. The Court will not consider any discovery motion unless the movant has complied with the meet-and-confer requirement of Local Rule 37.2. WebExcept in a proceeding exempted from initial disclosure under Rule 26 (a) (1) (B) or when the court orders otherwise, the parties must confer as soon as practicable -- and in any …
Web10 apr. 2024 · An FDA regulation, 21 C.F.R. § 10.45(b), says: “A request that the Commissioner take or refrain from taking any form of administrative action must first be the subject of a final administrative decision based on a [citizen petition] … before any legal action is filed in a court complaining of the action or failure to act.” WebALPINE SUMMIT ENERGY PARTNERS, INC. March 31, 2024. Dear Shareholders of Alpine Summit Energy Partners, Inc.: On behalf of the directors and management team of Alpine Summit Energy Partners, Inc.